Welcome to

Mendip Community Transport

GO WHERE YOU WANT TO GO, DO WHAT YOU WANT TO DO.......

Home

History

Mendip Slinky

Hospital Car Transport

Group Bookings

Sedgemoor Slinky

Glastonbury Tor Community Bus

Connecting Communities Frome

Connecting Communities Route 67

Connecting Communities Route 665

Map

MCT Trading LTD

Bequest

 
 
Route 665 Kingweston to Yeovil
 
 
This service commenced in November 2017 to replace the N11 Nippybus service which was withdrawn.

Fares are payable but Concessionary Travel Passes are accepted.

The service runs Tuesdays and Fridays only with the timetable as shown below. The service does not run on public holidays.

Kingweston - The Charltons - Fleet Air Arm Yeovilton - Yeovil
Tuesdays and Fridays only (Except Public Holidays)
 
Kingweston 09.30   Yeovil Borough 12.45
Keinton Mandeville 09.34   A37 Yeovil Marsh turn 12.59
Lydford on Fosse 09.37   Chilthorne Domer 13.01
Babcary 09.42   Ilchester 13.06
Charlton Adam 09.47   Limington 13.09
Charlton Mackrell 09.50   Yeovilton village 13.12
Lyte's Cary 09.54   Fleet Air Arm Museum 13.17
Podimore 09.58   Podimore 13.19 R
Fleet Air Arm Museum 10.00   Lyte's Cary 13.23 R
Yeovilton village 10.05   Charlton Mackrell 13.37 R
Limington 10.08   Charlton Adam 13.30 R
Ilchester 10.11   Babcary 13.35 R
Chilthorne Domer 10.16   Lydford on Fosse 13.40 R
A37 Yeovil Marsh turn 10.18   Keinton Mandeville 13.43 R
Yeovil Borough 10.32   Kingweston 13.47 R
 

R - on request only from passenger on the bus

Back to top